Date | Title | Author |
---|
1-1 | Bone: Coda | Jeff Smith
|
1-6 | Summer King, Winter Fool | Lisa Goldstein
|
1-8 | The View from the Cheap Seats | Neil Gaiman
|
1-9 | Asleep | Banana Yoshimoto
|
1-9 | Fight Like a Girl | Laura Barcella
|
1-12 | Overdue | Gene Ambaum, Bill Barnes & Chris Hallbeck
|
1-13 | Viscera | Gabriel Squailia
|
1-15 | $2.00 a Day | Kathryn Edin & H. Luke Shaefer
|
1-16 | Shadow of the Silk Road | Colin Thubron
|
1-21 | What We Do Now: Standing up for Your Values in Trump's America | edited by Dennis Johnson and Valerie Merians
|
1-22 | Fire in the Heart | Mark R. Warren
|
1-24 | Beyond this Dark House | Guy Gavriel Kay
|
1-29 | City of Miracles | Robert Jackson Bennett
|
2-5 | The Echo Maker | Richard Powers
|
2-9 | Astoria | Peter Stark
|
2-10 | Binti: Home | Nnedi Okorafor
|
2-15 | Norse Mythology | Neil Gaiman
|
2-16 | One Week in the Library | W. Maxwell Prince, John Amor & Kathryn Layno
|
2-17 | The Good, the Bad and the Smug | Tom Holt
|
2-21 | The First Fifteen Lives of Harry August | Claire North
|
2-24 | Nimona | Noelle Stevenson
|
2-27 | Six Wakes | Mur Lafferty
|
3-3 | The Slave Next Door | Kevin Bales & Ron Soodalter
|
3-4 | The Fire Next Time | James Baldwin
|
3-4 | Mira's Last Dance | Lois McMaster Bujold
|
3-5 | Everfair | Nisi Shawl
|
3-6 | The Private Eye | Brian K. Vaughan
|
3-8 | Passing Strange | Ellen Klages
|
3-8 | The Shadow of What We Were | Luis Sepulveda
|
3-13 | The Encyclopedia of Trouble and Spaciousness | Rebecca Solnit
|
3-15 | Bad Feminist | Roxanne Gay
|
3-24 | LumberJanes 1 | Noelle Stevenson
|
3-26 | New York 2140 | Kim Stanley Robinson
|
3-26 | My Antonia | Willa Cather
|
3-29 | Walk Like a Buddha | Lodro Rinzler
|
4-2 | Saga vol 7 | Brian Vaughan & Fiona Staples
|
4-7 | Tender | Sofia Samatar
|
4-8 | The Shadow Speaker | Nnedi Okorafor
|
4-13 | The Bad-Ass Librarians of Timbuktu | Joshua Hammer
|
4-14 | So Many Books, So Little Time | Sara Nelson
|
4-15 | Daughter of Exile | Isabel Glass
|
4-17 | Si Lewen's Parade: An Artist's Odyssey | edited by Art Spiegelman
|
4-20 | Unexpected Stories | Octavia Butler
|
4-21 | On the Fireline | Matthew Desmond
|
4-22 | The Bookman | Lavie Tidhar
|
4-23 | Men Explain Things to Me | Rebecca Solnit
|
4-26 | Pitch Perfect | Mickey Rapkin
|
4-30 | The Collapsing Empire | John Scalzi
|
5-4 | American War | Omar El Akkad
|
5-5 | The Awkward Thoughts of | W. Kamau Bell
|
5-6 | Octavia Butler's Kindred | John Jennings & Damian Duffy
|
5-6 | The Clock of the Long Now: Time and Responsibility | Stewart Brand
|
5-7 | Why I Am Not a Feminist | Jessa Crispin
|
5-10 | Soulless | Gail Carriger
|
5-13 | Street Without a Name | Kapka Kassabova
|
5-15 | Cinnamon | Neil Gaiman & Divya Srinivasan
|
5-15 | Words are My Matter | Ursula K. Le Guin
|
5-19 | Freedom is a Constant Struggle | Angela Y. Davis
|
5-19 | Walkaway | Cory Doctorow
|
5-20 | The Boy on the Bridge | M. R. Carey
|
5-25 | The Banquet of the Lords of Night | Liz Williams
|
5-27 | The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms | N. K. Jemisin
|
6-5 | What I Didn't See | Karen Joy Fowler
|
6-7 | The Broken Kingdoms | N. K. Jemisin
|
6-12 | Kingdom of Gods | N. K. Jemisin
|
6-12 | Shades in Shadow | N. K. Jemisin
|
6-12 | The Awakened Kingdom | N. K. Jemisin
|
6-15 | The Night Season | Chelsea Cain
|
6-21 | The Rise and Fall of D.O.D.O. | Neal Stephenson and Nicole Galland
|
6-23 | The Delerium Brief | Charles Stross
|
6-28 | Pretty Monsters | Kelly Link
|
6-29 | Final Girls | Mira Grant
|
7-2 | Invisible 3 | edited by Jim C. Hines and Mary Anne Mohranraj
|
7-2 | Sourdough | Robin Sloane
|
7-3 | The House of the Stag | Kage Baker
|
7-4 | Down and Out in Purgatory | Tim Powers
|
7-7 | The Bird of the River | Kage Baker
|
7-9 | War is a Force That Gives Us Meaning | Chris Hedges
|
7-9 | The Breadwinner | Deborah Ellis
|
7-12 | Revisionary | Jim Hines
|
7-13 | Parvana's Journey | Deborah Ellis
|
7-13 | Mud City | Deborah Ellis
|
7-15 | Naked in Baghdad | Anne Garrels
|
7-20 | Telling the Map | Christopher Rowe
|
7-20 | A Wizard of Earthsea | Ursula K. Le Guin
|
7-25 | The Green Child | Herbert Read
|
7-30 | The Best American Essays 2011 | edited by Edwidge Danticat
|
7-30 | Boarding Instructions | Ray Vukcevich
|
8-2 | Dead Feminists | Chandler O'Leary & Jessica Spring
|
8-3 | Lovecraft's Monsters | edited by Ellen Datlow
|
8-4 | Instrusion | Ken MacLeod
|
8-6 | Tigana | Guy Gavriel Kay
|
8-9 | Penric's Fox | Lois McMaster Bujold
|
8-11 | Strange Dogs | James S. A. Corey
|
8-13 | The Confidence Code | Katty Kay & Claire Shipman
|
8-14 | Report to the Men's Club | Carol Emshwiller
|
8-19 | Paper Girls vol 2 | Brian K Vaughan & Cliff Chiang
|
8-19 | Paper Girls vol 3 | Brian K Vaughan & Cliff Chiang
|
8-20 | The Stone Sky | N. K. Jemisin
|
8-22 | Terminal Alliance | Jim Hines
|
8-28 | The Mothers | Brit Bennett
|
8-30 | Every Heart a Doorway | Seanan McGuire
|
9-4 | Rolling Blackouts | Sarah Glidden
|
9-6 | Hostage | Guy Delisle
|
9-10 | How to Dance as the Roof Caves In | Nick Lantz
|
9-11 | Razor Girl | Carl Hiaasen
|
9-12 | The Mother of All Questions | Rebecca Solnit
|
9-13 | Down Among the Sticks and Bones | Seanan McGuire
|
9-14 | Beneath the Sugar Sky | Seanan McGuire
|
9-19 | Exit West | Mohsin Hamid
|
9-21 | Binti: The Night Masquerade | Nnedi Okorafor
|
9-25 | George & Lizzie | Nancy Pearl
|
10-10 | Time Travel | James Gleick
|
10-14 | No Time to Spare | Ursula K. Le Guin
|
10-16 | Speaking with the Angel | Nick Hornby
|
10-20 | The Name of a Bullfighter | Luis Sepulveda
|
10-22 | This is What a Librarian Looks Like | Kyle Cassidy
|
10-23 | The Power | Naomi Alderman
|
10-29 | Eleanor | Jason Gurley
|
11-8 | Dark Run | Mike Brooks
|
11-9 | The Prisoner of Limnos | Lois McMaster Bujold
|
11-13 | The Care and Management of Lies | Jacqueline Winspear
|
11-15 | The Most Beautiful Book in the World | Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt
|
11-16 | Make it Stick: The Science of Successful Learning | Brown, Roediger & McDaniel
|
11-20 | The Round House | Louise Erdrich
|
11-28 | Flight Behavior | Barbara Kingsolver
|
12-5 | The Best American Travel Writing 2007 | ed. by Susan Orlean
|
12-10 | Akata Warrior | Nnedi Okorofor
|
12-10 | Reflective Teaching, Effective Learning | Char Booth
|
12-15 | The Left Hand of Darkness | Ursula K. Le Guin
|
12-17 | Understanding & Dismantling racism | Joseph Barndt
|
12-17 | March Book Three | John Lewis, Andrew Aydin & Nate Powell
|
12-18 | All the Pretty Little Horses | Mira Grant
|
12-22 | Small Teaching | James M. Lang
|
12-27 | The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2005 | Jonathan Weiner
|